Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy applies to all of the products, services and website offered by AeroDrill Sports Pty Limited, ABN 591 6664 6644 trading as "AeroDrill Sports" including any related entities, subsidiaries or affiliated companies of AeroDrill Sports.

AeroDrill Sports respects your privacy and are committed to handling your personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles ("NPP") and the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the "Act").

This privacy policy explains how we manage the personal information we collect about you. Please read this privacy policy before using the site or submitting any personal information. By using this website (the "Site"), you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy. These practices may be changed, but any changes will be posted on the Site and changes will only apply to activities and information on a going forward, not retroactive, basis. You are encouraged to review the privacy policy whenever you visit the Site to make sure that you understand how any personal information you provide will be used. Your continued use of this Site indicates your acceptance of the privacy policy in place at this time.

When you deal with us the information we may collect from you includes your name, organisation, address, telephone numbers and email addresses. It may also include details of the products we provide to you as well as the status of any order you place with us. We only collect information directly from you and primarily for the purpose of providing the products to you and to administer and manage invoicing and debt collecting. We don not store your financial or credit card details in our database.

We may occasionally use your information to promote and market to you products which we consider may be of interest to you, unless you contact us and tell us not to do so. We donot sell or pass on any of your information to third parties unless required by government authorities or in the event of debt recovery or in our use of external mailing facilities. Any information passed on will be done so with appropriate privacy and confidentiality protection.

 We will take all reasonable steps to protect the security of the personal information that we hold. This includes taking appropriate measures to protect electronic materials and materials stored and generated in hard copy. We also take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your personal information where it is no longer required and to protect your personal information from unauthorised access, disclosure, loss, misuse and alteration.

The Site may use cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered on the Site. Cookie and tracking technology are useful for gathering information such as browser type and operating system, tracking the number of visitors to the Site, and understanding how visitors use the Site. Cookies can also help customise the Site for visitors. Personal information cannot be collected via cookies and other tracking technology, however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties.

If you have any queries, or would like to have a copy of our privacy policy please do not hesitate to contact us.

Free Shipping Return & Satisfaction Secure Payment Guaranteed Best Price